Location
Project
More filters
Digital
Habibi Kiosk
Schauspielhaus
Theaterlabor Neuperlach
Therese-Giehse-Halle
Urban space
Werkraum
Habibi Kiosk
Theaterlabor Neuperlach
Premiere
Subscription Dates
Lesung
Konzert
Festival of Remembrance
MK:

Schedule

Date
Filter
Location
  • Digital
  • Habibi Kiosk
  • Schauspielhaus
  • Theaterlabor Neuperlach
  • Therese-Giehse-Halle
  • Urban space
  • Werkraum
Project
  • Habibi Kiosk
  • Theaterlabor Neuperlach
More filters
  • Premiere
  • Subscription Dates
  • Lesung
  • Konzert
  • Festival of Remembrance
Monday
5.12.
Nora
English Surtitles

19:00 – 21:10 Schauspielhaus

A thriller by Sivan Ben Yishai, Henrik Ibsen, Gerhild Steinbuch, Ivna Žic (UA)
Directed by: Felicitas Brucker

Πού είμαι -
Wo ich bin.
Habibi Kiosk Festival of Remembrance

20:00 Habibi Kiosk

by and with Miriam Papastefanou
On the traces of the massacre in Kerdilia/Serron, Greece, 17.10.41

Tuesday
6.12.
Aus Shtetl und Shtot
Anschl. Publikumsgespräch Festival of Remembrance

20:00 Schauspielhaus

under the artistic direction of Daniel Grossmann

Wednesday
7.12.
Lothringer 13
Festival of Remembrance

18:00 Lothringer 13 Halle

By and with Luciano Pecoits

Plantage Dachau (AT)
Habibi Kiosk Festival of Remembrance

20:00 Habibi Kiosk

by and with Manon Haase, Caroline Kapp and Beowulf Tomek

Thursday
8.12.
L7L – Die Sieben Irren
Premiere Festival of Remembrance

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

Friday
9.12.

18:00 – 22:00 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details

19:00 Werkraum

Festival review and presentation of the website SCHICKSALE

Joy 2022
Premiere English surtitles

20:00 – 21:20 Schauspielhaus

By Michiel Vandevelde
World premiere
Concept & Choreography: Michiel Vandevelde

Saturday
10.12.
L7L – Die Sieben Irren
Anschl. Publikumsgespräch Theatertag

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

19:30 – 22:00 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
Joy 2022
English surtitles Introduction from 7:30 pm Theatertag

20:00 – 21:20 Schauspielhaus

By Michiel Vandevelde
World premiere
Concept & Choreography: Michiel Vandevelde

Sunday
11.12.
Göttersimulation
Abo: Sonntag weiß Introduction from 6:30 pm

19:00 Schauspielhaus

By Emre Akal
World Premiere

Monday
12.12.

19:30 – 21:30 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details

20:00 – 21:40

A travel project by E. Agbédjidji, R. Alfa, P. Assem, J. D. Bessoga, O. Ebert, D. Galiao, J.-C. Gockel, D. Kalanféi, J. Kurzweg, N. Mensah-Offei, M. Pietsch, K. Togbonou, M. Weigel, E. Zuleeg

Tickets Details
Tuesday
13.12.
Effingers
Back on the schedule Abo: Dienstag orange Introduction from 6:30 pm

19:00 – 22:30 Schauspielhaus

Based on the novel by Gabriele Tergit
World premiere
Directed by: Jan Bosse

19:30 – 21:30 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details

20:00 – 21:40

A travel project by E. Agbédjidji, R. Alfa, P. Assem, J. D. Bessoga, O. Ebert, D. Galiao, J.-C. Gockel, D. Kalanféi, J. Kurzweg, N. Mensah-Offei, M. Pietsch, K. Togbonou, M. Weigel, E. Zuleeg

Tickets Details
Wednesday
14.12.

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

Dies Das Nr. 17
Habibi Kiosk

19:30 – 21:00 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
Like Lovers Do (Memoirs of Medusa)
Neue Zeit, neue Dramatik Abo: Mittwoch weiß Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:30 Schauspielhaus

By Sivan Ben Yishai
German text by Maren Kames
World premiere
Director & Choreographer: Pınar Karabulut

Thursday
15.12.
Kammerschau
Take part

17:00 Kassenfoyer

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

Das Erbe
Abo: Donnerstag blau Introduction from 7:30 pm German, Turkish & English Surtitles

20:00 Schauspielhaus

By Nuran David Calis
World Premiere

Friday
16.12.

19:30 – 21:30 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details

20:00 Therese-Giehse-Halle

Das Münchner Festival für zeitgenössische iranische Musik schlägt eine Brücke nach Ägypten
​Live: Otagh Band (Teheran) und Maurice Louca (Kairo/Berlin)

Saturday
17.12.
Toyparty
Habibi Kiosk

17:00 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
TOUCH
Back on the schedule Back on the schedule Neue Zeit, neue Dramatik Anschl. Publikumsgespräch Introduction from 7:30 pm English Surtitles

20:00 – 22:00 Schauspielhaus

A project by Falk Richter & Anouk van Dijk
Text author and director: Falk Richter
Director & Choreographer: Anouk van Dijk

20:00 Therese-Giehse-Halle

Das Münchner Festival für zeitgenössische iranische Musik
​Live: Ali Phi, Ava Rasti, Pouya Ehsaei

Sunday
18.12.
TOUCH
Back on the schedule Neue Zeit, neue Dramatik Abo: Sonntag blau English Surtitles

18:00 – 20:00 Schauspielhaus

A project by Falk Richter & Anouk van Dijk
Text author and director: Falk Richter
Director & Choreographer: Anouk van Dijk

Monday
19.12.

19:30 – 21:30 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
Jeeps
Neue Zeit, neue Dramatik Introduction from 7:30 pm English Surtitles

20:00 – 21:30 Schauspielhaus

In 3 acts
World premiere
Text & Director: Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Tuesday
20.12.

19:30 – 21:30 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
Wer immer hofft, stirbt singend
Back on the schedule Abo: Dienstag weiß Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:50 Schauspielhaus

The repair of a revue, from stories and themes by Alexander Kluge
World premiere
Director: Jan-Christoph Gockel

Wednesday
21.12.
ACT NOW! Vol.2
Otto Falckenberg School of Performing Arts

19:00 Werkraum

Scene audition of the Otto Falckenberg School

L7L – Die Sieben Irren
Anschl. Publikumsgespräch

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

19:30 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
Hungry Ghosts
Abo: Mittwoch blau Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:45 Schauspielhaus

A farce about lost memories and complicated biographies by Anna Smolar and ensemble
Directed by: Anna Smolar

Thursday
22.12.

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

Theaterdonnerstag: 2 Tickets für 10€ unter mitmachen@kammerspiele.de
Vorstellungsbesuch mit anschließendem Get-Together, Gespräch mit Produktionsbeteiligten und Drinks im Habibi Kiosk. Für alle unter 30 Jahren.

Nora
Abo: Donnerstag weiß Introduction from 7:30 pm English Surtitles

20:00 – 22:10 Schauspielhaus

A thriller by Sivan Ben Yishai, Henrik Ibsen, Gerhild Steinbuch, Ivna Žic (UA)
Directed by: Felicitas Brucker

Friday
23.12.

20:00 – 21:00 Werkraum

With texts and ideas by Claude Cahun
Directed by: Pınar Karabulut

Göttersimulation
Abo: Freitag orange

20:00 Schauspielhaus

By Emre Akal
World Premiere

Sunday
25.12.
Nora
English Surtitles

19:00 – 21:10 Schauspielhaus

A thriller by Sivan Ben Yishai, Henrik Ibsen, Gerhild Steinbuch, Ivna Žic (UA)
Directed by: Felicitas Brucker

Monday
26.12.

18:00 – 19:50 Schauspielhaus

The repair of a revue, from stories and themes by Alexander Kluge
World premiere
Director: Jan-Christoph Gockel

Tuesday
27.12.
The Fe.Male Trail
Back on the schedule

20:00 – 21:40 Schauspielhaus

A Nick Cave evening by and with Katharina Bach & her band, aka Bitchboy

20:00 – 21:35 Werkraum

By Anne Habermehl
World premiere
Writer and Director: Anne Habermehl

Wednesday
28.12.

19:00

A show about the lies on which life is based
Directed by: Noémi Ola Berkowitz

20:00 – 21:35 Werkraum

By Anne Habermehl
World premiere
Writer and Director: Anne Habermehl

Die Freiheit einer Frau
Abo: Mittwoch orange

20:00 – 21:10 Schauspielhaus

Based on the novel by Édouard Louis
Director: Felicitas Brucker

Thursday
29.12.

19:00

A show about the lies on which life is based
Directed by: Noémi Ola Berkowitz

Nora
English Surtitles

19:30 – 21:40 Schauspielhaus

A thriller by Sivan Ben Yishai, Henrik Ibsen, Gerhild Steinbuch, Ivna Žic (UA)
Directed by: Felicitas Brucker

Friday
30.12.

19:00

A show about the lies on which life is based
Directed by: Noémi Ola Berkowitz

Nora
Abo: Freitag blau English Surtitles

19:30 – 21:40 Schauspielhaus

A thriller by Sivan Ben Yishai, Henrik Ibsen, Gerhild Steinbuch, Ivna Žic (UA)
Directed by: Felicitas Brucker

Saturday
31.12.

19:00 – 20:50 Schauspielhaus

The repair of a revue, from stories and themes by Alexander Kluge
World premiere
Director: Jan-Christoph Gockel

Monday
2.1.23
Jeeps
Neue Zeit, neue Dramatik English Surtitles

20:00 – 21:30 Schauspielhaus

In 3 acts
World premiere
Text & Director: Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Tuesday
3.1.23
Nora
Abo: Dienstag grün English Surtitles

19:30 – 21:40 Schauspielhaus

A thriller by Sivan Ben Yishai, Henrik Ibsen, Gerhild Steinbuch, Ivna Žic (UA)
Directed by: Felicitas Brucker

Wednesday
4.1.23
Nora
Abo: Mittwoch weiß English Surtitles

19:30 – 21:40 Schauspielhaus

A thriller by Sivan Ben Yishai, Henrik Ibsen, Gerhild Steinbuch, Ivna Žic (UA)
Directed by: Felicitas Brucker

Thursday
5.1.23
Effingers
Abo: Donnerstag grün English surtitles Introduction from 6:30 pm

19:00 – 22:30 Schauspielhaus

Based on the novel by Gabriele Tergit
World premiere
Directed by: Jan Bosse

Friday
6.1.23
Effingers
English surtitles

18:00 – 21:30 Schauspielhaus

Based on the novel by Gabriele Tergit
World premiere
Directed by: Jan Bosse

Saturday
7.1.23
Wer immer hofft, stirbt singend
Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:50 Schauspielhaus

The repair of a revue, from stories and themes by Alexander Kluge
World premiere
Director: Jan-Christoph Gockel

Sunday
8.1.23
Das Erbe
Introduction from 5:00 pm German, Turkish & English Surtitles

18:00 Schauspielhaus

By Nuran David Calis
World Premiere

Monday
9.1.23
Das Erbe
Abo: Montag grün Introduction from 6:30 pm German, Turkish & English Surtitles

19:00 Schauspielhaus

By Nuran David Calis
World Premiere

L7L – Die Sieben Irren
English & Spanish Surtitles

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

Wednesday
11.1.23

20:00 – 21:35 Werkraum

By Anne Habermehl
World premiere
Writer and Director: Anne Habermehl

Thursday
12.1.23
Dr. Berg
Habibi Kiosk

19:00 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
Frau Schmidt fährt über die Oder
Introduction from 7:30 pm Theatre Thursday

20:00 – 21:35 Werkraum

By Anne Habermehl
World premiere
Writer and Director: Anne Habermehl

Friday
13.1.23

19:00 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
Effingers
Abo: Freitag orange English surtitles

19:30 – 23:00 Schauspielhaus

Based on the novel by Gabriele Tergit
World premiere
Directed by: Jan Bosse

20:00 Therese-Giehse-Halle

Saturday
14.1.23

Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
News from the Past
Anschl. Publikumsgespräch German & Ukrainian Surtitles

19:30 – 21:30 Werkraum

A Ukrainian-German devised play
by Stas Zhyrkov and Martín Valdés-Stauber 

Like Lovers Do (Memoirs of Medusa)
Neue Zeit, neue Dramatik Abo: Samstag grün English surtitles Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:30 Schauspielhaus

By Sivan Ben Yishai
German text by Maren Kames
World premiere
Director & Choreographer: Pınar Karabulut

Sunday
15.1.23
Jeeps
Neue Zeit, neue Dramatik English Surtitles

19:00 – 20:30 Schauspielhaus

In 3 acts
World premiere
Text & Director: Nora Abdel-Maksoud

News from the Past
German & Ukrainian Surtitles

19:30 – 21:30 Werkraum

A Ukrainian-German devised play
by Stas Zhyrkov and Martín Valdés-Stauber 

Monday
16.1.23
Hungry Ghosts
Abo: Montag weiß English surtitles Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:45 Schauspielhaus

A farce about lost memories and complicated biographies by Anna Smolar and ensemble
Directed by: Anna Smolar

Tuesday
17.1.23
L7L – Die Sieben Irren
English & Spanish Surtitles

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

Hungry Ghosts
Abo: Dienstag orange Anschl. Publikumsgespräch English surtitles Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:45 Schauspielhaus

A farce about lost memories and complicated biographies by Anna Smolar and ensemble
Directed by: Anna Smolar

Wednesday
18.1.23
Dies Das Nr. 18
Habibi Kiosk

Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
LA MER SOMBRE
Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:00 Werkraum

With texts and ideas by Claude Cahun
Directed by: Pınar Karabulut

Thursday
19.1.23

20:00 – 21:00 Werkraum

With texts and ideas by Claude Cahun
Directed by: Pınar Karabulut

Friday
20.1.23
Joy 2022
Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:20 Schauspielhaus

By Michiel Vandevelde
World premiere
Concept & Choreography: Michiel Vandevelde

Saturday
21.1.23

19:00 Habibi Kiosk

Free Details
L7L – Die Sieben Irren
English & Spanish Surtitles Last performances for now

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

Joy 2022
Introduction from 7:30 pm

20:00 – 21:20 Schauspielhaus

By Michiel Vandevelde
World premiere
Concept & Choreography: Michiel Vandevelde

Sunday
22.1.23

18:00 – 19:50 Schauspielhaus

The repair of a revue, from stories and themes by Alexander Kluge
World premiere
Director: Jan-Christoph Gockel

Monday
23.1.23
L7L – Die Sieben Irren
Anschl. Publikumsgespräch English & Spanish Surtitles Last performances for now

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

Tuesday
24.1.23
Kammerschau
Take part

17:00 Kassenfoyer

L7L – Die Sieben Irren
English & Spanish Surtitles Last performance for now Theatertag

19:30 Therese-Giehse-Halle

A project by Alejandro Tantanian and Oria Puppo
Based on the novel by Roberto Arlt
World Premiere

Die Freiheit einer Frau
Anschl. Publikumsgespräch English surtitles Introduction from 7:30 pm Theatertag

20:00 – 21:10 Schauspielhaus

Based on the novel by Édouard Louis
Director: Felicitas Brucker

Wednesday
25.1.23

Habibi Kiosk

Free Details

20:00 – 21:40 Schauspielhaus

A Nick Cave evening by and with Katharina Bach & her band, aka Bitchboy

Friday
27.1.23
Horror und andere Sachen
Back on the schedule Anschl. Publikumsgespräch

20:00 – 20:55 Werkraum

A horror dance with live direction by Tiziana Pagliaro, the ensemble and team
World premiere
Director: Tiziana Pagliaro

Saturday
28.1.23
Horror und andere Sachen
Anschl. Publikumsgespräch

20:00 – 20:55 Werkraum

A horror dance with live direction by Tiziana Pagliaro, the ensemble and team
World premiere
Director: Tiziana Pagliaro

A scheene Leich
Premiere Premiere Abo: Premierenabo

20:00 Schauspielhaus

by Gerhard Polt, the Well-Brüder and Ruedi Häusermann
World Premiere

Sunday
29.1.23

18:00 – 19:50 Schauspielhaus

The repair of a revue, from stories and themes by Alexander Kluge
World premiere
Director: Jan-Christoph Gockel

20:00 – 22:00 Werkraum

Screenplay by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Director: Charlotte Sprenger
A 2021/22 year group production
by the 3rd year of the Otto Falckenberg School of the Performing Arts

Monday
30.1.23
Die dritte Generation
Letzte Vorstellung

20:00 – 22:00 Werkraum

Screenplay by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Director: Charlotte Sprenger
A 2021/22 year group production
by the 3rd year of the Otto Falckenberg School of the Performing Arts

A scheene Leich
Abo: Zweitaufführungsabo

20:00 Schauspielhaus

by Gerhard Polt, the Well-Brüder and Ruedi Häusermann
World Premiere

Tuesday
31.1.23
Nora
Abo: Dienstag weiß Anschl. Publikumsgespräch Introduction from 7:30 pm English Surtitles

20:00 – 22:10 Schauspielhaus

A thriller by Sivan Ben Yishai, Henrik Ibsen, Gerhild Steinbuch, Ivna Žic (UA)
Directed by: Felicitas Brucker

Wednesday
1.2.23

20:00 – 21:20 Schauspielhaus

By Michiel Vandevelde
World premiere
Concept & Choreography: Michiel Vandevelde

Thursday
2.2.23
Göttersimulation
Abo: Donnerstag blau

20:00 – 22:00 Schauspielhaus

By Emre Akal
World Premiere

Friday
3.2.23
Effingers
Abo: Freitag blau Introduction from 6:30 pm

19:00 – 22:30 Schauspielhaus

Based on the novel by Gabriele Tergit
World premiere
Directed by: Jan Bosse

Saturday
4.2.23
A scheene Leich
Abo: Samstag blau

20:00 Schauspielhaus

by Gerhard Polt, the Well-Brüder and Ruedi Häusermann
World Premiere

Sunday
5.2.23
A scheene Leich
Abo: Sonntagnachmittag

16:00 Schauspielhaus

by Gerhard Polt, the Well-Brüder and Ruedi Häusermann
World Premiere