Artistic Director
Artistic Education
Artistic Management Team
Artistic Production Management
Assistant, Stage Manager, Prompter
Box Office, Ticket Sales
Communications & Press
Costume
Digitalisation & IT
Dramaturge
Ensemble
Event Technology
Finance, Central Services
House Inspection
Human Resources
Lighting
Make-Up Artist
Managing Director
Production Workshops
Props
Sound
Staff Association
Stage Equipment
Technical Production Management
Theater Management
Video
MK:

Staff

All Artistic Director Artistic Education Artistic Management Team Artistic Production Management Assistant, Stage Manager, Prompter Box Office, Ticket Sales Communications & Press Costume Digitalisation & IT Dramaturge Ensemble Event Technology Finance, Central Services House Inspection Human Resources Lighting Make-Up Artist Managing Director Production Workshops Props Sound Staff Association Stage Equipment Technical Production Management Theater Management Video
Filter
A
Alyssia Achille
Make-Up Trainee
Felix Adams
Lighting
Michael Aguirre
Stage Equipment
Thomas Aichinger
Stage Equipment
Emre Akal
Artist in Residence Author Direction
Erwin Aljukić
Ensemble
Joceline Alli
Social Voluntary Year
Gabriele Andrä
Costumes/Men
B
Katharina Bach
Ensemble
Manuel Balog
Stage Equipment
Michael Barth
Stellwerk
David Bartl
Stage Equipment
Elke Bauer
Participation, Art and Education
Josef Baumgartner
Stage Equipment
Oleg Bautin
Project Manager Infrastructure
Jens Baßfeld
Deputy Manager Video
Leonhard Beck
Payroll
Oliver Beckmann
Managing Director Theatre Management
André Benndorff
Ensemble
Noémi Ola Berkowitz
Assistant Directors
Rainer Bernt
Head of Workshops
Adrian Bette
Director Technical Production Office Technical Production Management
Frank Beyer
Stage Equipment
Andreas Biberger
Costumes/Men
Maximilian Biek
Stage Sculpture
Christian Biersack
House Inspection
Paula Bitaroczky
Make-Up
Daniel Bittner
Props
Helge Bloos-Walzer
Stage Equipment
Maxi Blässing
Event Technology OFS
Nikolas Boden
Lighting
Robert Borkner
Lighting
Zeynep Bozbay
Ensemble
Vinzenz Brandtner
IT-Services
Lisa Braner
Public Relations Officer
Christina Brass
Artistic Contract Law
Thomas Brunner
Purchasing Manager
Florian Buder
Equipment Assistants
Michael Buhl
Carpenters
Andreas Böheim
Stage Equipment
Dieter Böhm
Stage Master
Dominik Büchl
Event Technology Trainee
Markus Bührend
Event Technology Trainee
C
Senol Cabuk
Stage Equipment
Oliver Cagran
Stage Master
Bernd Canavan
Costumes/Men
Daniel Capellino
Stage Machinery
Erik Clauß
Head of Carpentry
Arcangelo Contento
Stage Equipment
Massimo Contento
Stage Equipment
Pasquale Contento
Stage Equipment
D
Ben Dages
Sound Social Voluntary Year
Jürgen Danneberg
Stage Entrance Internal Services
Sigrid Dervieux
Postal Service Deputy Manager Internal Services Internal Services
Sandra Deuerling
Costumes/Men
Katharina Diebel
Head of Costumes
Friederike Diemer
Costumes/Men
Diana Dorn
Stellwerk
Maria Dorscht
Financial Accounting
Viola Drewanz
Sound Equality Officer
Petra Dziak
Costumes/Men
Ernes Dzinovic
Stage Equipment
Susanne Dölger
Deputy Manager Carpenters
E
Olivia Ebert
Dramaturge
Julia Edelmann
Stage Manager
Andreas Eisenhofer
Costumes/Men
Johanna Eiworth
Ensemble
Pavla Engelhardtova
Costumes/Men
Franziska Erbe
Lighting
Marlene Erbe
Stage Equipment
Hans Erbert
Stage Equipment
Evi Eschenbach
Head of Scenic Painter
F
Klaus Fink
House Electrics Head of House Electric
Victoria Fischer
Artistic Production Management
Gerold Fleischer
Stage Entrance Internal Services
Bakary Fofana
Stage Entrance Internal Services
Melanie For
Costumes/Men
Brigitte Frank
Head of Make-Up
Oliver Freitag
Scenic Painter
Moritz Friedrich
Stage Equipment
Tankred Friedrich
Lighting
Josef Friesl
Carpenters
Thomas Fröschl
Stage Equipment
Miriam Funck
Make-Up
Helga Förster
Human Resources
G
Gundula Gerngroß
Head of Decorator
Franz-Michael Glas
Purchasing Manager
Petra Gottlob
Human Resources
Jürgen Goudenhooft
Metalworker
Siegfried Gratz
House Inspection
Diana Greindl
Costumes/Men
Thomas Grill
Stage Machinery
Julia Gräfner
Ensemble
Lena Grögor
Theatre Box Office
William Grüger
Stellwerk
Robert Grünbeck
Deputy Management House Inspection
Maurizio Guolo
Video
Paul-Friedrich Günther
Event Technology OFS
H
Bettina Hanrieder
Payroll
Susanne Haslinger
Stage Machinery
Viola Hasselberg
Head of Dramaturgy Deputy Artistic Director Theatre Management
Thomas Hauser
Ensemble
Lucia Heidepriem
Costumes/Women Trainee
Gerd Heier
House Electrics
Tanja Hellgermann
Costumes/Women
Nicolas Hemmelmann
Head of Video
Robert Herrmann
Props
Tobias Herzog
Paperhanger
Walter Hess
Ensemble
Ulrich Heyer
Stage Machinery Head of Stage Machinery
Joël-Conrad Hieronymus
Assistant Directors
Malina Sascha Hoffmann
Assistant Directors
Josef Hofmann
Stage Master Deputy Manager Stage Equipment
Marcel Homack
Stage Master
Sajad Hosayni
Stage Equipment
Anthony Hughes
Sound
I
Fabian Iberl
Technical Director Theatre Management
Richard Illmer
Technical Production Management Deputy Technical Director
Simone Inzko
Theatre Box Office
J
Nele Jahnke
Dramaturge/Direction
Sylvia Janka
Make-Up
K
Anne Sophie Kapsner
Assistant Directors
Pınar Karabulut
Direction
Melisa Kaya
Assistant to the Artistic Director
Stefan Klodt-Bussmann
Carpenters
Wolfgang Klöckner
Stage Equipment
Johann Jürgen Koch
Deputy Manager Sound
Adrian Kornet
House Electrics
Maximilian Kraußmüller
Lighting Master
Luis August Krawen
Artist in Residence Video
Hanna Kriegleder
Technical Production Management
Zoe Kucknat
Video Social Voluntary Year
Doris Kugler
Costumes/Women
Jelena Kuljić
Ensemble
Robert Kulynycz
Finances Deputy Manager Finances
Christina Köpf
Human Resources
Manuel Kößler
Props
Clemens Künneth
Carpenters
L
Sebastian Lachenmaier
Lighting
Katrin Langner
Lighting
Bekim Latifi
Ensemble
Stefan Leeb
Head of Props
Axel Lehmann
House Inspection
Helga Lenz
Postal Service Internal Services
Elvira Liesenfeld
Make-Up
Florian Limmer
Event Technology Trainee
Christian Löber
Ensemble
M
Christine Maaß
Deputy Managing Director Head of Human Resources Theatre Management
Zsaklin Diana Macumba
Press Spokeswoman
Christian Mahrla
Stellwerk
Julia Lena Maier
MK: Campus
Martin Maier
Stage Equipment
Leonard Mandl
Equipment Assistants
Paolo Mariangeli
Sound
Stephan Mariani
Lighting Master
Charlotte Marr
Lighting Master
Marion Marx
Payroll
Jutta Masurath
Soufflage
Frank Matterne
Stage Equipment
Wolfgang Mechmann
Carpenters
Stefan Merki
Ensemble
Andreas Merkl
Stage Equipment
Christiane Middendorf
Costumes/Men
Cornelia Mihm
Theatre Box Office
Christina Mittermaier
Financial Accounting
Rania Mleihi
Dramaturge
Richard Mlynarz
Financial Accounting
Julia Molloy
Staff Association Chairperson Staff Association
Caroline Montfort
Make-Up
Mehdi Moradpour
Dramaturge
Fabian Moraw
Ensemble
Barbara Mundel
Artistic Director Theatre Management
Jiannis Murböck
Event Technology OFS
N
Dagmar Nachtmann
Props
Ji Hyung Nam
Equipment Assistants
Sebastian Nebe
Carpenters
Hanno Nehring
Stage Manager
Trevor Nelthorpe
Stage Master
Walter Neubert
Internal Services Head of Internal Services
Christine Neudecker
Costumes/Men
O
Florian Obermeier
Stage Machinery
Ikenna David Okegwo
Video
Thomas Opatz
Make-Up
Heidi Oram
Theatre Box Office
P
Katharina Pade
Make-Up
Lukas Balthasar Pank
Technical Production Management
Michael Parker
Stage Equipment
Weronika Patan
Lighting
Esther Patrocinio Sanchez
Head of Ticket Sales
Hans Patschorke
Stage Equipment
Annette Paulmann
Ensemble
Gina Penzkofer
Artistic Production Management
Sandra Petermann
Soufflage
Julia Pichler
Human Resources
Josef Piechatzek
Carpenters
Marlene Pieroth
Equipment Assistants
Michael Pietsch
Ensemble
Arite Pissang
Costumes/Women
Mirjam Pleines
Equipment Assistants
Michael Pohorsky
Stellwerk
Maja Polk
Artistic Production Management
Jonny Pollok
Event Technology Trainee
Leon Popp
Stage Equipment
Michael Preußer
Stage Machinery
Stephan Preußer
Stage Machinery
Wiebke Puls
Ensemble
R
Bettina Raab
Costumes/Women
Jeanette Raue
Deputy Manager Scenic Painter
Vincent Redetzki
Ensemble
Sebastian Reier
Dramaturge/Music
Sofie Reindl-Grüger
Make-Up
Stefanie Rendtorff
Stage Manager
Raimund Richar-Vetter
Deputy Manager Make-Up
Frederike Richar
Costumes/Women
Nicola Richter-Okegwo
Make-Up
Falk Richter
Direction
Maik Romberg
Staff Unit Digitalisation Head of IT
Falko Rosin
Stellwerk
Hans-Björn Rottländer
Stage Master Head of Stage Equipment
Steffen Roßmanith
Make-Up
Patrick Rummel
Stage Equipment
Marija Ruzic
Costumes/Women
S
Rudolf Sailer
Stage Equipment
Edith Saldanha
Ensemble
Klaus Saller
Lighting
Quirin Schacherl
Event Technology Trainee
Martin Schall
Stage Equipment
Fabiola Maria Schiavulli
Costumes/Men
Wolfram Schild
Head of Sound
Marisa Schleimer
Make-Up
Barbara Schlemer
Human Resources Deputy Manager Human Resources
Leonhard Schlittenbauer
Costumes/Men
Thomas Schmauser
Ensemble
Stefan Schmid
Lighting Master
Barbara Schmitt
Costumes/Women
Helmut Schneidereit
Purchasing Manager
Daniela Schroll
Artistic Production Management
Anette Schultheiss
Props
Leoni Schulz
Ensemble
Christian Schuster
IT-Services
Tobias Schuster
Dramaturge
Sabine Schutzbach
Props
Christian Schweig
Lighting Master Head of Lighting
Andreas Selig
Human Resources
Amit Shala
House Electrics Trainee
Jonas Pim Simon
Technical Production Management
Frederic Sontag
Scenic Painter
Thomas Spiegler
Stage Equipment
Martin Sraier-Krügermann
Sound
Alexander Stainer
Stellwerk
Simon Staron
Costumes/Men
Wolfgang Staudinger
Props
Kay Stenzel
Stage Equipment
Barbara Stettner
Stage Manager
Stefan Stettner
Finances Head of Finances
Angelika Stingl
Costumes/Women
Julia Stingl
Costumes/Women
Heidemarie Sänger
Props
Mira Sökefeld
Dramaturge Social Voluntary Year
T
Martina Taube-Jedryas
Director of Operations Theatre Management
Florian Terme
Stage Equipment
Alexander Thielemann
House Inspection
Florian Thoma
Stage Equipment
Komi Togbonou
Ensemble
Ulrich Treutwein
Sound
Jürgen Tulzer
Lighting Master
V
Janina Vallbracht
Public Relations Officer
Katja Vater
Digital Communication Officer
Daniel Veldhoen
Artistic Director Director Artistic Production Office Theatre Management
Guntram von Loeffelholz
House Inspection Head of House Inspection
W
Franz Wallner
Carpenters
Patrik Waschkawitz
Stage Equipment
Jessica Watermann
Costumes/Women
Gabriele Weber-Hobeth
Financial Controls & Internal Audit
Manuel Weber
Stage Equipment
Stephan Weber
Metalworker
Peter Weberschock
Lighting
Korbinian Wegler
Sound
Gunther Weichslgartner
Costumes/Men
Peter Weidenthaler
Stage Equipment
Martin Weigel
Ensemble
Werner Weiherer
House Inspection
Birgit Weindl
Office Management of the Managing Director
Ingrid Weindl
Scenic Painter
Horst Weißmann
Lighting
Stefan Wickop
Stage Machinery
Katharina Widmaier-Zorn
Sound
Wolfgang Wiefarn
Lighting
Felizitas Wiesner
Social Voluntary Year
Volker Wiltsch
Stage Equipment
Dirk Windloff
Video
Teresa Winkelmann
Costumes/Men
Jake Witlen
Video
Marion Wlodkowski
Financial Accounting
Hannah Wolf
Equipment Assistants
Harald Wolff
Dramaturge
Jürgen Wolle
Postal Service Internal Services
Sylvia Wollmann
Make-Up
Sebastian Wächter
Stage Equipment
Luisa Wöllisch
Ensemble
Anna Wörndl
Social Voluntary Year
Friedrich Würzhuber
Head of Metalworker
Z
Thomas Zengerle
Video
Hannes Zippert
Carpenters