loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Sat 1

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:25 Hrs

DREI SCHWESTERN

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Sun 2

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:10 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: So. rot, So.weiß
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Tue 4

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Wed 5

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Subscript.: Mi. orange

Thu 6

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Fri 7

For the last time!

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:00 Hrs

WHAT THEY WANT TO HEAR

A PROJECT BY LOLA ARIAS WITH THE OPEN BORDER ENSEMBLE. TEXT: LOLA ARIAS, IN COLLABORATION WITH RAAED AL KOUR / IN ARABIC, GERMAN AND ENGLISH WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Fr. blau, Fr. gelb
Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

§219A

PODIUM DISCUSSION WITH SARAH DIEHL, KRISTINA HÄNEL, MICHAEL SPANDAU / PRESENTER: PENELOPE KEMEKENIDOU

Sat 8

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:10 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Sun 9

Mon 10

Tue 11

Kammer 2
21:30 - 22:10 Hrs

EINGEWEIDE

BY MARCO DONNARUMMA IN COLLABORATION WITH MARGHERITA PEVERE

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Wed 12

Kammer 3
20:30 - 21:45 Hrs

TANK

BY AND WITH DORIS UHLICH

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Thu 13

Kammer 2
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

ALGORITHMEN

BY AND WITH TURBO PASCAL / IN GERMAN

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
19:00 - 20:15 Hrs

TANK

BY AND WITH DORIS UHLICH

Studiobühne TWM
18:00 - 20:00 Hrs

AI DISCOURSE #1: ART MEETS TECHNOLOGY

FREE ENTRY / PANEL WITH TIMON RUBAN, ROBERT LOHMEYER, ZIÈD BAHROUNI, MODERATION: LAURA BECHTHOLD // IN GERMAN, FREE ENTRY

Studiobühne TWM
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

AI DISCOURSE #2: POLITICS, IDENTITY, FEMINISM

SKYPE LECTURE BY HELEN HESTER – The Gender Of Machines – Feminism In An Algorithmic Society (IN ENGLISH) / TALK WITH TIARA ROXANNE, ISA WILLINGER, MODERATION: ULLA HEINRICH (IN GERMAN) // FREE ENTRY

Fri 14

Kammer 2
16:00 - 17:45 Hrs

ALGORITHMEN

BY AND WITH TURBO PASCAL / IN GERMAN

Kammer 2
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

ALGORITHMEN

BY AND WITH TURBO PASCAL / IN GERMAN

Studiobühne TWM
18:00 - 20:00 Hrs

AI DISCOURSE #3: THEATRE

ULF OTTO: THE AFFECTATION OF THEATRE: WHEN MACHINES ACT / PANEL WITH STEFAN KAEGI (Rimini Protokoll), SUSANNE KENNEDY, JISUN KIM & CHRISTIANE KÜHL // IN GERMAN, FREE ENTRY

ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
18:00 - 19:30 Hrs

BOYS SPACE

BY AND WITH THE AGENCY / IN ENGLISH

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
19:00 - 23:00 Hrs

PILLOW TALK

BY BEGÜM ERCIYAS / IN ENGLISH, ENTRY EVERY 20 MIN., DURATION APPROXIMATELY 50 MINUTES

Sat 15

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
Premiere 19:30 Hrs

MELANCHOLIA

BY LARS VON TRIER

Subscript.: Prem.AboA, Prem.AboB
Kammer 2
16:00 - 19:00 Hrs

AI DISCOURSE #4: POP CULTURE

LECTURE BY LIZ PELLY – STREAMING SERVICES: THE CONSEQUENCES OF PERSONALIZATION ON MUSIC / PANEL WITH PETER KIRN, LIZ PELLY, VILLE HAIMALA (AMNESIA SCANNER), MODERATION: CAROLINE BUSTA // IN ENGLISH, FREE ENTRY

Kammer 3
20:30 - 21:30 Hrs

DEEP PRESENT

BY JISUN KIM / IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 - 22:00 Hrs

PILLOW TALK

BY BEGÜM ERCIYAS / IN ENGLISH, ENTRY EVERY 20 MIN., DURATION APPROXIMATELY 50 MINUTES

ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
18:00 - 19:30 Hrs

BOYS SPACE

BY AND WITH THE AGENCY / IN ENGLISH

Sun 16

Kammer 3
19:00 - 20:00 Hrs

DEEP PRESENT

BY JISUN KIM / IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
16:00 - 17:30 Hrs

BOYS SPACE

BY AND WITH THE AGENCY / IN ENGLISH

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 - 22:00 Hrs

PILLOW TALK

BY BEGÜM ERCIYAS / IN ENGLISH, ENTRY EVERY 20 MIN., DURATION APPROXIMATELY 50 MINUTES

Mon 17

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

MELANCHOLIA

BY LARS VON TRIER

Subscript.: Zweitabo

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Tue 18

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Wed 19

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

MELANCHOLIA

BY LARS VON TRIER

Thu 20

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Fri 21

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

MACBETH

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

JULIET & ROMEO

Choreography: Trajal Harrell

Subscript.: Fr. grün, Fr. orange
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH ENGLISH SURTITLES

Sat 22

Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

JUDAS

von Lot Vekemans

For the last time!

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

JULIET & ROMEO

Choreography: Trajal Harrell

Subscript.: Sa. weiß
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH ENGLISH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Sa. blau, Sa. rot

Sun 23

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

MELANCHOLIA

BY LARS VON TRIER

Subscript.: So. blau, So. gelb
Bellevue di Monaco
Premiere 19:00 Hrs

#LOVE

A PLAY BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE / WITH THE KAMMERKLICKE

Mon 24

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Subscript.: Mo. orange
Bellevue di Monaco
19:00 Hrs

#LOVE

A PLAY BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE / WITH THE KAMMERKLICKE

Tue 25

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:15 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: Di. blau
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Bellevue di Monaco
19:00 Hrs

#LOVE

A PLAY BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE / WITH THE KAMMERKLICKE

Wed 26

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:25 Hrs

DREI SCHWESTERN

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: Mi. blau, Mi. gelb

Thu 27

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

MACBETH

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI

Subscript.: Do. gelb
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

HOCHDEUTSCHLAND

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ALEXANDER SCHIMMELBUSCH

Subscript.: Do. blau, Do. orange

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Fri 28

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

HOCHDEUTSCHLAND

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ALEXANDER SCHIMMELBUSCH

Sat 29

CANCELLED

12:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
13:00 - 22:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS

Sun 30

CANCELLED

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
12:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS

loading