loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Thu 2

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Di. lila, Di. orange
ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
Premiere 19:30 - 20:00 Hrs

FOR THE LAST TIME

A PROJECT BY KINAN HMEIDAN / In German

ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
20:30 - 21:30 Hrs

WERTHER’S QUEST FOR LOVE

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Fri 3

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

WHAT THEY WANT TO HEAR

A PROJECT BY LOLA ARIAS WITH THE OPEN BORDER ENSEMBLE. TEXT: LOLA ARIAS, IN COLLABORATION WITH RAAED AL KOUR / IN ARABIC, GERMAN AND ENGLISH WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Fr. grün, Fr. orange

Sat 4

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:20 Hrs

THREE SISTERS

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: Sa. blau, Sa. rot
Kammer 2
16:00 - 19:00 Hrs

SAFE PLACE AND THEATER

THEATRE WORKSHOP FOR PEOPLE OF COLOR WITH MIRIAM IBRAHIM IN ENGLISH AND GERMAN / INFO AND REGISTRATION VIA KAMMER4YOU@KAMMERSPIELE.DE

ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
19:30 - 20:00 Hrs

FOR THE LAST TIME

A PROJECT BY KINAN HMEIDAN / In German

Sun 5

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:20 Hrs

THREE SISTERS

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: So. rot, So.weiß
Kammer 3
19:00 Hrs

MIT ALLES!

OPEN STAGE BY IMPULSION // Accessibility May

ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
19:30 - 20:00 Hrs

FOR THE LAST TIME

A PROJECT BY KINAN HMEIDAN / In German

Mon 6

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

MACBETH

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI

Subscript.: Mo. orange, Mo. weiß

ACCESSIBILITY MAY: IN SIMPLE GERMAN

Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Subscript.: Mo. grün, Mo. rot

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

DAS DREIECK #1: APPROPRIATION

DISCUSSIONS ABOUT ART AND POLITICS WITH JULIANE REBENTISCH, ANTA HELENA RECKE AND KERSTIN STAKEMEIER

Tue 7

Wed 8

Thu 9

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Subscript.: Do. gelb
Kammer 3
20:00 - 20:50 Hrs

CINDY + ME

A SWEATY PERF*ROMANCE BY AND WITH MARJA CHRISTIANS, BURÇAK KONUKMAN, JULIA*N MEDING, ISABEL SCHWENK

Fri 10

Accessibility May: additional space for wheelchairs

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

DREIVIERTELBLUT

PRESENT NEW ALBUM „DISKOTHEK MARIA ELEND“

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Kammer 3
20:00 - 20:50 Hrs

CINDY + ME

A SWEATY PERF*ROMANCE BY AND WITH MARJA CHRISTIANS, BURÇAK KONUKMAN, JULIA*N MEDING, ISABEL SCHWENK

21:00 Hrs

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Sat 11

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Subscript.: Fr. rot, Fr. weiß
Kammer 3
20:00 - 20:50 Hrs

CINDY + ME

A SWEATY PERF*ROMANCE BY AND WITH MARJA CHRISTIANS, BURÇAK KONUKMAN, JULIA*N MEDING, ISABEL SCHWENK

Sun 12

Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

JUDAS

von Lot Vekemans

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Mon 13

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

EPISODE #25: FLEABAG

NEWS FROM THE WORLD OF TELEVISION SERIES WITH EVA LÖBAU AND BERT REBHANDL

Tue 14

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:20 Hrs

THREE SISTERS

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: Di. rot, Di. weiß
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

GLÄSERNE BIENEN

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ERNST JÜNGER, ADAPTED BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON AND LÜDER WILCKE FINAL PROJECT BY STUDENTS OF DIRECTION AT THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS: BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON

ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
19:30 - 20:00 Hrs

FOR THE LAST TIME

A PROJECT BY KINAN HMEIDAN / In German

Wed 15

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:15 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: Mi. blau, Mi. gelb

For the last time!

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

GLÄSERNE BIENEN

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ERNST JÜNGER, ADAPTED BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON AND LÜDER WILCKE FINAL PROJECT BY STUDENTS OF DIRECTION AT THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS: BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON

Thu 16

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:10 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: Do. rot, Do. weiß

Accessibility May: with sign language

Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FINNISCH

BY MARTIN HECKMANNS, PROJECT OF THE THIRD YEAR DIRECTING CLASS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL

ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
20:00 - 20:30 Hrs

FOR THE LAST TIME

A PROJECT BY KINAN HMEIDAN / In German

ZSCHOKKESTRASSE 36
21:00 - 22:00 Hrs

WERTHER’S QUEST FOR LOVE

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Fri 17

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Subscript.: G-Abo

Sat 18

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:10 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Sun 19

14:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Accessibility May: with German surtitles

Kammer 1
15:00 - 16:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Subscript.: So. N
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:10 Hrs

ELEPHANT

FINAL PROJECT BY THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS / SCENIC INSTALLATION BY MORITZ HAUTHALER

Mon 20

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:10 Hrs

ELEPHANT

FINAL PROJECT BY THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS / SCENIC INSTALLATION BY MORITZ HAUTHALER

Tue 21

With sign language

English Surtitles
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH ENGLISH SURTITLES

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Wed 22

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:25 Hrs

THREE SISTERS

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: Mi. lila, Mi. orange

Thu 23

Fri 24

Kammer 2
Premiere 20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

HOCHDEUTSCHLAND

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ALEXANDER SCHIMMELBUSCH

Subscript.: Avantgarde Prem
Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

ALICE: IN WONDERLAND!

BY KATRIN LANGE USING THEMES FROM LEWIS CARROLL’S “ALICE” STORIES A LIVE RADIO PLAY BY 3RD YEAR ACTING STUDENTS AT THE OTTO FALKENBERG SCHOOL

Sat 25

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

ALICE: IN WONDERLAND!

BY KATRIN LANGE USING THEMES FROM LEWIS CARROLL’S “ALICE” STORIES A LIVE RADIO PLAY BY 3RD YEAR ACTING STUDENTS AT THE OTTO FALKENBERG SCHOOL

Sun 26

Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

MACBETH

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI

Subscript.: So. grün

Mon 27

Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/BASED ON BERTOLT BRECHT

Subscript.: Mo. orange, Mo. weiß

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

HOCHDEUTSCHLAND

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ALEXANDER SCHIMMELBUSCH

Subscript.: Mo. blau, Mo. gelb

Tue 28

For the last time!

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 1
19:30 - 23:15 Hrs

WUT

by Elfriede Jelinek

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Wed 29

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: Mi. rot, Mi. weiß
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

HOCHDEUTSCHLAND

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ALEXANDER SCHIMMELBUSCH

For the last time!

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Thu 30

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/BASED ON BERTOLT BRECHT

Fri 31

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Accessibility May: audio description for people with visual impairment

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

loading