loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Mon 1

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:10 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: Mo. grün, Mo. rot

Tue 2

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Subscript.: Di. lila, Di. orange
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Wed 3

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Mi. grün
Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

EAT THEM ALL

FOOD AND EMPOWERMENT – AN OPEN DISCUSSION / 5 EURO

Thu 4

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:15 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: Do. gelb

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Subscript.: Do. lila, Do. grün

Fri 5

Sat 6

12:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
13:00 - 22:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS

Subscript.: Do. blau, Do. orange

Sun 7

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
12:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS

Subscript.: Di. rot, Di. weiß

Mon 8

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:10 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: Mo. blau, Mo. gelb

Tue 9

Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:30 Hrs

FLIMMERKAMMER #5: NERVEN (GER, 1919)

SILENT MOVIE WITH LIVE MUSIC CONCEPT AND DIRECTION: ROBERT REINERT (IN THE RECONSTRUCTION BY THE FILM MUSEUM MUNICH 2008), NEW COMPOSITION: RICHARD RUZICKA JEWISH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MUNICH, CONDUCTOR: DANIEL GROSSMANN

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Wed 10

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Subscript.: Mi. lila, Mi. orange
Kammer 3
Premiere 20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

GLÄSERNE BIENEN

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ERNST JÜNGER, ADAPTED BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON AND LÜDER WILCKE FINAL PROJECT BY STUDENTS OF DIRECTION AT THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS: BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON

Thu 11

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

GLÄSERNE BIENEN

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ERNST JÜNGER, ADAPTED BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON AND LÜDER WILCKE FINAL PROJECT BY STUDENTS OF DIRECTION AT THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS: BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Fri 12

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Subscript.: Fr. blau, Fr. gelb

Sat 13

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:15 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: G-Abo
Kammer 3
19:00 - 20:00 Hrs

PHAEDRA

BY MONSTER TRUCK

Sun 14

14:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
15:00 - 18:15 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: So. N
Kammer 3
19:00 - 20:00 Hrs

PHAEDRA

BY MONSTER TRUCK

20:00 Hrs

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Mon 15

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Tue 16

Wed 17

Kammer 1
21:00 - 22:00 Hrs

JUDAS

von Lot Vekemans

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

GLÄSERNE BIENEN

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ERNST JÜNGER, ADAPTED BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON AND LÜDER WILCKE FINAL PROJECT BY STUDENTS OF DIRECTION AT THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS: BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON

Thu 18

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:10 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Do. rot, Do. weiß

Sat 20

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Sun 21

Mon 22

Tue 23

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

TRÜFFEL TRÜFFEL TRÜFFEL

Comedy by Eugène Labiche

Subscript.: Di. gelb, Di. grün

Wed 24

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Thu 25

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN SURTITLES

Sat 27

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
Premiere 19:30 - 20:50 Hrs

DREI SCHWESTERN

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: Avantgarde Prem
Kammer 2
13:00 Hrs

The Future of Europe

Yanis Varoufakis in conversation with Claudia Stamm and Dr. Astrid Séville / In English

Sun 28

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 20:50 Hrs

DREI SCHWESTERN

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: So. blau, So. gelb
Kammer 3
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

FRESSEN

BY HENRIKE IGLESIAS

Mon 29

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: Mo. blau, Mo. gelb

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

FRESSEN

BY HENRIKE IGLESIAS

Tue 30

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

WHAT THEY WANT TO HEAR

A PROJECT BY LOLA ARIAS WITH THE OPEN BORDER ENSEMBLE. TEXT: LOLA ARIAS, IN COLLABORATION WITH RAAED AL KOUR / IN ARABIC, GERMAN AND ENGLISH WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Di. blau
Kammer 2
21:00 - 22:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

FRESSEN

BY HENRIKE IGLESIAS

loading