loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Fri 1

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:35 Hrs

AMÉRICA

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY T. C. BOYLE

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
18:00 Hrs

ENDGAME

BY MACHINA EX

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

ENDGAME

BY MACHINA EX

Sat 2

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:20 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
18:00 Hrs

ENDGAME

BY MACHINA EX

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

ENDGAME

BY MACHINA EX

Sun 3

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
18:00 Hrs

ENDGAME

BY MACHINA EX

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

ENDGAME

BY MACHINA EX

Mon 4

Tue 5

Wed 6

Thu 7

Kammer 2
Premiere 20:00 - 00:00 Hrs

NEW BEGINNINGS

A UNIQUE 64 HOUR HAPPENING / TICKETS AVAILABLE AT THE EVENING BOX OFFICE, COME AND GO AS YOU PLEASE. THE TICKET IS VALID FOR 64 HOURS. WAITING TIMES CAN OCCURE

Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

TAM TAM BAR

At the entrance of New Beginnings

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

MINOR MATTER

CHOREOGRAPHY: LIGIA LEWIS

Fri 8

Kammer 1
21:00 - 22:00 Hrs

JUDAS

von Lot Vekemans

Kammer 2
00:00 - 00:00 Hrs

NEW BEGINNINGS

A UNIQUE 64 HOUR HAPPENING / TICKETS AVAILABLE AT THE EVENING BOX OFFICE, COME AND GO AS YOU PLEASE. THE TICKET IS VALID FOR 64 HOURS. WAITING TIMES CAN OCCURE

Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

TAM TAM BAR

At the entrance of New Beginnings

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

MINOR MATTER

CHOREOGRAPHY: LIGIA LEWIS

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Sat 9

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

MIRANDA JULY'S THE FIRST BAD MAN

Based on the novel by Miranda July

Subscript.: Sa. grün
Kammer 2
00:00 - 00:00 Hrs

NEW BEGINNINGS

A UNIQUE 64 HOUR HAPPENING / TICKETS AVAILABLE AT THE EVENING BOX OFFICE, COME AND GO AS YOU PLEASE. THE TICKET IS VALID FOR 64 HOURS. WAITING TIMES CAN OCCURE

Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

TAM TAM BAR

At the entrance of New Beginnings

Sun 10

Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: Mi. blau, Mi. gelb
Kammer 2
00:00 - 12:00 Hrs

NEW BEGINNINGS

A UNIQUE 64 HOUR HAPPENING / TICKETS AVAILABLE AT THE EVENING BOX OFFICE, COME AND GO AS YOU PLEASE. THE TICKET IS VALID FOR 64 HOURS. WAITING TIMES CAN OCCURE

Mon 11

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

JEDEM DAS SEINE

EIN MANIFEST / BY MARTA GÓRNICKA / With new texts by katja brunner

Subscript.: Mo. blau, Mo. gelb

Tue 12

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

JEDEM DAS SEINE

EIN MANIFEST / BY MARTA GÓRNICKA / With new texts by katja brunner

Wed 13

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/AFTER BERTOLT BRECHT

Subscript.: Mi. rot, Mi. weiß
Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

READING RESIDENCY

READING WITH CAREN JESS THE WINNER OF THE RESIDENCY OF THE "LANGE NACHT DER NEUEN DRAMATIK 2018" AND WALTER HESS, STEFAN MERKI AND JULIA RIEDLER

Thu 14

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Do. lila, Do. grün

Fri 15

Sat 16

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:10 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Sun 17

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:35 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

JEDEM DAS SEINE

EIN MANIFEST / BY MARTA GÓRNICKA / With new texts by katja brunner

Subscript.: So. blau

Mon 18

Tue 19

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

SCIENCE SLAM

Concentrated science in 10 minutes

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

JEDEM DAS SEINE

EIN MANIFEST / BY MARTA GÓRNICKA / With new texts by katja brunner

Subscript.: Di. lila, Di. orange

Wed 20

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:35 Hrs

DER KIRSCHGARTEN

by Anton Tschechow

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Stadtraum 1
17:00 - 23:00 Hrs

PROST HEIMAT! WORLD REFUGEE DAY

Mit: Bayrischer Flüchtlingsrat, Bellevue di Monaco, Glockenbachwerkstatt, Kreisjugendring München-Stadt Lok Arrival, Morgen e.V., Münchner Flüchtlingsrat, Münchner Kammerspiele, Save Me / at Bellevue di Monaco // free entry

Thu 21

Fri 22

Kammer 1
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

WHAT THEY WANT TO HEAR

A PROJECT BY LOLA ARIAS WITH THE OPEN BORDER ENSEMBLE. TEXT: LOLA ARIAS, IN COLLABORATION WITH RAAED AL KOUR / IN ARABIC, GERMAN AND ENGLISH WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Avantgarde Prem
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

TRÜFFEL TRÜFFEL TRÜFFEL

Comedy by Eugène Labiche

Subscript.: Fr. blau, Fr. gelb

Sat 23

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/AFTER BERTOLT BRECHT

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

SAAL 600

FINAL PROJECT BY FOURTH-YEAR STUDENTS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS

Sun 24

Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: Di. blau
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

Mon 25

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:05 Hrs

FOR THE LAST TIME: AMÉRICA

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY T. C. BOYLE

Subscript.: Do. rot, Do. weiß
Kammer 2
18:00 - 22:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Mo. rot

Tue 26

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

ON THE ROAD

Based on the novel by Jack Kerouac

Subscript.: Di. gelb, Di. grün
Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Wed 27

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

WHAT THEY WANT TO HEAR

A PROJECT BY LOLA ARIAS WITH THE OPEN BORDER ENSEMBLE. TEXT: LOLA ARIAS, IN COLLABORATION WITH RAAED AL KOUR / IN ARABIC, GERMAN AND ENGLISH WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Mi. lila, Mi. orange

Thu 28

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

MIRANDA JULY'S THE FIRST BAD MAN

Based on the novel by Miranda July

Subscript.: Do. blau, Do. orange
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DAS ERBE

ASSOCIATIONS LINKED TO THE NSU BY OLGA BACH, ERSAN MONDTAG AND FLORIAN SEUFERT

Fri 29

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:20 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Fr. grün, Fr. orange

Sat 30

loading