loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Thu 1

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
19:30 - 21:20 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Fri 2

Kammer 3
Premiere 20:00 - 21:10 Hrs

SAAL 600

FINAL PROJECT BY FOURTH-YEAR STUDENTS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS

Sat 3

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:10 Hrs

SAAL 600

FINAL PROJECT BY FOURTH-YEAR STUDENTS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS

Sun 4

17:30 Hrs

DOORS OPEN

Kammer 3
18:00 - 19:00 Hrs

THE RE'SEARCH

BY RYAN TRECARTIN

Mon 5

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DAS ERBE

ASSOCIATIONS LINKED TO THE NSU BY OLGA BACH, ERSAN MONDTAG AND FLORIAN SEUFERT

Tue 6

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

CAN DÜNDAR

IN CONVERSATION WITH ALEX RÜHLE AND LUISA SEELING (SÜDDEUTSCHE ZEITUNG)

Wed 7

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DAS ERBE

ASSOCIATIONS LINKED TO THE NSU BY OLGA BACH, ERSAN MONDTAG AND FLORIAN SEUFERT

Thu 8

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DAS ERBE

ASSOCIATIONS LINKED TO THE NSU BY OLGA BACH, ERSAN MONDTAG AND FLORIAN SEUFERT

Fri 9

Kammer 1
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Sat 10

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Sun 11

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 - 21:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Mon 12

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:30 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Kammer 2
18:00 - 22:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

Tue 13

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:30 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Wed 14

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:30 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Accessibility March: additional space for wheelchairs

Thu 15

Fri 16

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:45 Hrs

WUT

by Elfriede Jelinek

Kammer 3
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

Sat 17

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:55 Hrs

MITTELREICH

Based on the novel by Josef Bierbichler, based on the production of Anna-Sophie Mahler

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

Sun 18

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 - 19:45 Hrs

NŌ THEATER

by Toshiki Okada

Accessibility March: with sign language

Kammer 3
17:00 - 18:10 Hrs

SAAL 600

FINAL PROJECT BY FOURTH-YEAR STUDENTS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS

Mon 19

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Accessibility March: with sign language

Tue 20

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 Hrs

SUBSITUTE SHOW: DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Accessibility March: additional space for wheelchairs

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:30 Hrs

CANCELLED: WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Wed 21

Thu 22

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

CANCELLED: ON THE ROAD

Based on the novel by Jack Kerouac

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

NEVERMORE MP3

A MUSICAL PROJECT BY AND WITH THE SECOND YEAR OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS, THOMAS KÜRSTNER, SEBASTIAN VOGEL AND ECKHARD WINKHAUS

Fri 23

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

MIRANDA JULY'S THE FIRST BAD MAN

Based on the novel by Miranda July

Accessibility March: with German surtitles

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

NEVERMORE MP3

A MUSICAL PROJECT BY AND WITH THE SECOND YEAR OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS, THOMAS KÜRSTNER, SEBASTIAN VOGEL AND ECKHARD WINKHAUS

Sat 24

Sun 25

14:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
15:00 - 17:00 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/AFTER BERTOLT BRECHT

Kammer 3
18:00 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

Mon 26

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:35 Hrs

DER KIRSCHGARTEN

by Anton Tschechow

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

Tue 27

Wed 28

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:00 Hrs

CASPAR WESTERN FRIEDRICH

by Philippe Quesne

For the last time!

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

TRÜFFEL TRÜFFEL TRÜFFEL

Comedy by Eugène Labiche

Accessibility March: additional space for wheelchairs

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

WILD LIFE FM

PERFORMANCE DEVELOPED BY POL HEYVAERT, KIM NOBLE, JAKOB AMPE, ANNE STOFFELS AND TEENS FROM MUNICH AND LONDON

Thu 29

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

WILD LIFE FM

PERFORMANCE DEVELOPED BY POL HEYVAERT, KIM NOBLE, JAKOB AMPE, ANNE STOFFELS AND TEENS FROM MUNICH AND LONDON

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Sat 31

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Accessibility March: with sign language

loading