loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Thu 1

Kammer 1
21:00 - 22:00 Hrs

JUDAS

von Lot Vekemans

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DAS ERBE

ASSOCIATIONS LINKED TO THE NSU BY OLGA BACH, ERSAN MONDTAG AND FLORIAN SEUFERT

Fri 2

18:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
18:30 - 20:00 Hrs

DAS ERBE

ASSOCIATIONS LINKED TO THE NSU BY OLGA BACH, ERSAN MONDTAG AND FLORIAN SEUFERT

Sat 3

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:35 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Kammer 3
17:00 - 18:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Sun 4

14:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
15:00 - 16:15 Hrs

JULIET & ROMEO

Choreography: Trajal Harrell

English Surtitles
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Mon 5

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

JULIET & ROMEO

Choreography: Trajal Harrell

Tue 6

Sonstiger Raum
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Residenztheather
20:00 Hrs

OFFENER PROZESS. DIE NSU-PROTOKOLLE IV

READING FEAT. THE ENSEMBLES OF THE RESIDENZTHEATER, THE MÜNCHNER VOLKSTHEATER AND THE MÜNCHNER KAMMERSPIELE / AT RESIDENZTHEATER (MARSTALL)

Wed 7

Thu 8

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Fri 9

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Sat 10

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

RITOURNELLE 2018

Festival night for advanced electronic pop music / feat. Modeselektor (DJ-Set), Fatima Al Qadiri (DJ-Set), Yves Tumor (Live), Carl Gari & Abdullah Miniawy (Live), Shaddah Tuum (Live), Jonas Friedlich (DJ-Set), Benjamin Fröhlich (DJ-Set)

19:30 Hrs

DOORS OPEN

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

THE RE'SEARCH

BY RYAN TRECARTIN

Sun 11

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Mon 12

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Tue 13

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:35 Hrs

DER KIRSCHGARTEN

by Anton Tschechow

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

KATASTROPHE #5

A SERIES OF EVENTS HOSTED BY THE ENSEMBLE / STEFAN MERKI: “MNEMOSYNE”

Wed 14

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:05 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Thu 15

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/AFTER BERTOLT BRECHT

Kammer 2
21:00 Hrs

PERFECT ROMANCE

BY THE AGENCY AND LEIF RANDT

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

LA SONNAMBULA

Opera in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini and Felice Romani

Fri 16

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

ON THE ROAD

Based on the novel by Jack Kerouac

SUBSEQUENT TALK FEAT. PROF. DR. DAVID ROESNER (LMU)

Sat 17

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
23:00 - 02:00 Hrs

WUSS

Hosted by the ensemble

Sun 18

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Mon 19

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Kammer 2
18:00 - 22:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

Tue 20

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

1968

AN OCCUPATION OF THE KAMMERSPIELE BY LEONIE BÖHM, COLLECTIF CATASTROPHE, GINTERSDORFER / KLASSEN, HENRIKE IGLESIAS, ELFRIEDE JELINEK, WOJTEK KLEMM, ANNA-SOPHIE MAHLER, RAUMLABOR BERLIN, ALBERTO VILLARREAL

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Wed 21

19:30 Hrs

DOORS OPEN

19:30 - Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

THE RE'SEARCH

BY RYAN TRECARTIN

Thu 22

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/AFTER BERTOLT BRECHT

Fri 23

Sat 24

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Sun 25

14:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
15:00 - 18:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Mon 26

Tue 27

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

NŌ THEATER

by Toshiki Okada

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
19:30 - 21:20 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Wed 28

Kammer 1
20:30 Hrs

JULE, JULIA, JULISCHKA

READING OF THE PLAY BY FRANK WITZEL FEAT. JULE BÖWE, JULISCHKA EICHEL AND JULIA RIEDLER

Kammer 2
19:30 Hrs

TISCHSZENEN RELOADED

HOSTED BY: ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS (DIRECTORS OF “HELLAS MÜNCHEN”) AND ELENI STROULIA (STAGE AND COSTUME FOR “HELLAS MÜNCHEN”)

loading