loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Mon 1

Tue 2

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

ON THE ROAD

Based on the novel by Jack Kerouac

Wed 3

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:15 Hrs

DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG

By William Shakespeare

Subscript.: Mi. grün

For the last time!

Thu 4

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

POINT OF NO RETURN

BY YAEL RONEN AND MEMBERS OF THE ENSEMBLE

Subscript.: Do. gelb

Fri 5

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Sat 6

Sun 7

Mon 8

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:35 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Subscript.: Mo. orange, Mo. weiß

Tue 9

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

ON THE ROAD

Based on the novel by Jack Kerouac

Subscript.: Di. blau
20:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
21:00 - 22:00 Hrs

TRÜFFEL TRÜFFEL TRÜFFEL

Comedy by Eugène Labiche

Subscript.: Di. weiß

Wed 10

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:55 Hrs

MITTELREICH

Based on the novel by Josef Bierbichler

Subscript.: Mi. rot, Mi. weiß

For the last time!

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

LA SONNAMBULA

Opera in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini and Felice Romani

Subscript.: Mi. orange

Thu 11

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

JULIET & ROMEO

Choreography: Trajal Harrell

Subscript.: Do. orange

Fri 12

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:30 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/AFTER BERTOLT BRECHT

Subscript.: Fr. rot, Fr. weiß

Sat 13

17:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 - 21:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Subscript.: Mo. grün, Mo. rot

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

JULIET & ROMEO

Choreography: Trajal Harrell

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:20 Hrs

DON'T WORRY BE YONCÉ

The XL Edition / Lecture Performance in English with German surtitles

Sun 14

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 - 20:10 Hrs

WARUM LÄUFT HERR R. AMOK?

By Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Michael Fengler

Subscript.: So. blau, So. gelb
Kammer 3
18:00 - 19:20 Hrs

DON'T WORRY BE YONCÉ

The XL Edition / Lecture Performance in English with German surtitles

Kammer 3
18:00 - 19:20 Hrs

DER BLAUE VOGEL

By Maurice Maeterlinck, live radio play of the 3rd years students at the Otto Falckenberg School of the Performing Arts

Mon 15

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:35 Hrs

AMÉRICA

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY T. C. BOYLE

Kammer 2
18:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:20 Hrs

DON'T WORRY BE YONCÉ

The XL Edition / Lecture Performance in English with German surtitles

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:20 Hrs

DER BLAUE VOGEL

By Maurice Maeterlinck, live radio play of the 3rd years students at the Otto Falckenberg School of the Performing Arts

Tue 16

Kammer 1
21:00 - 22:00 Hrs

JUDAS

von Lot Vekemans

Wed 17

Thu 18

Fri 19

Sat 20

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

SAND IN THE EYES

LECTURE PERFORMANCE BY AND WITH RABIH MROUÉ / IN ENGLISH

Sun 21

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 - 20:35 Hrs

AMÉRICA

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY T. C. BOYLE

For the last time!

Kammer 3
18:00 - 19:00 Hrs

SAND IN THE EYES

LECTURE PERFORMANCE BY AND WITH RABIH MROUÉ / IN ENGLISH

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Mon 22

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

POINT OF NO RETURN

BY YAEL RONEN AND MEMBERS OF THE ENSEMBLE

Subscript.: Mo. blau, Mo. gelb

Tue 23

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:55 Hrs

MITTELREICH

Based on the novel by Josef Bierbichler, based on the production of Anna-Sophie Mahler

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

CANCELLED: LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Wed 24

Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:15 Hrs

EKZEM HOMO

By and with Gerhard Polt and the Well Bruedern aus'm Biermoos

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

LA SONNAMBULA

Opera in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini and Felice Romani

Thu 25

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

SCIENCE SLAM

Concentrated science in 10 minutes

Kammer 2
Premiere 20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

ABOUT A SESSION

CHOREOGRAPHY: ANNA KONJETZKY / IN ENGLISH

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

LA SONNAMBULA

Opera in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini and Felice Romani

Fri 26

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

MIRANDA JULY'S THE FIRST BAD MAN

Based on the novel by Miranda July

Subscript.: Probeabo
Kammer 2
17:00 - 18:00 Hrs

ABOUT A SESSION

CHOREOGRAPHY: ANNA KONJETZKY / IN ENGLISH

Kammer 2
21:00 - 22:00 Hrs

ABOUT A SESSION

CHOREOGRAPHY: ANNA KONJETZKY / IN ENGLISH

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Münchner Volkstheater
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

NINEELEVEN SAID WHO

By the 2nd Years Students of Direction of Otto Falckenberg Schule

Sat 27

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

NŌ THEATER

by Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Sa. weiß
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

RIMA KAMEL

by Rabih Mroué, feat. Rima Khcheich / IN ARABIC WITH ENGLISH AND GERMAN SURTITLES

Münchner Volkstheater
20:00 Hrs

NINEELEVEN SAID WHO

By the 2nd Years Students of Direction of Otto Falckenberg Schule

Sun 28

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 - 21:45 Hrs

WUT

by Elfriede Jelinek

Subscript.: Do. rot, Do. weiß
Kammer 3
18:00 - 19:15 Hrs

RIMA KAMEL

by Rabih Mroué, feat. Rima Khcheich / IN ARABIC WITH ENGLISH AND GERMAN SURTITLES

Münchner Volkstheater
20:00 Hrs

NINEELEVEN SAID WHO

By the 2nd Years Students of Direction of Otto Falckenberg Schule

Mon 29

Kammer 2
19:30 Hrs

TISCHSZENEN RELOADED

GUEST COOKS: JOHANNA HÖHMANN (DRAMATURGUE “1968”), CHRISTOPH GURK (CURATOR OF INDEPENDENT THEATRE AND MUSIC) and Lukas Vögler (actors / project 1968)

Wed 31

loading