loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Fri 1

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:45 Hrs

WUT

by Elfriede Jelinek

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Sat 2

Sun 3

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 - 20:15 Hrs

ROCCO UND SEINE BRÜDER

Based on the movie by Luchino Visconti, act version Simon Stone

Blaues Haus
11:30 Hrs

THE BREAKFAST CLUB

Regarding “Die Opernbude” and the festival “BODY TALK”, featuring David Marton, Anta Helena Recke and Yana Thönnes

Mon 4

Kammer 2
16:00 - 22:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

Tue 5

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

50 GRADES OF SHAME

A PICTURE ALBUM INSPIRED BY WEDEKIND’S SPRING AWAKENING

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

LA SONNAMBULA

Opera in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini and Felice Romani

Wed 6

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:45 Hrs

WUT

by Elfriede Jelinek

Thu 7

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 20:40 Hrs

50 GRADES OF SHAME

A PICTURE ALBUM INSPIRED BY WEDEKIND’S SPRING AWAKENING

Fri 8

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:05 Hrs

AMÉRICA

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY T. C. BOYLE

Sat 9

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:15 Hrs

DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG

By William Shakespeare

Sun 10

Kammer 1
18:00 - 19:45 Hrs

WAR AND PEACE

A PERFORMANCE BY AND WITH GOB SQUAD, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY LEO TOLSTOY

Mon 11

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

FIGAROS HOCHZEIT

Based on Mozart/da Ponte and Beaumarchais

Theatergarten
16:00 - 19:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

Tue 12

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:05 Hrs

AMÉRICA

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY T. C. BOYLE

Sonstiger Raum
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Wed 13

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 21:45 Hrs

DER SPIELER

Based on the novel by Fyodor Dostoyevsky

Kammer 3
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

CATCH-22

By Joseph Heller, A project of the Otto Falckenberg School, third-year stage directing class

Thu 14

Kammer 2
19:00 - 20:30 Hrs

Opening lecture: UNSICHTBARE NORMEN

DIE ALLTÄGLICHE DISKRIMINIERUNG AM THEATER, input Azadeh Sharifi and Stefanie Lohaus, subsequent talk with the audience (Only in german)

Kammer 2
23:00 - 00:00 Hrs

Concert: BOIBAND

Black Cracker, Hans Unstern and Tucké Royal

Sonstiger Raum
20:00 Hrs

BA*R

Do-Sa from 20 pm, programme and information through the newsletter: bar@kammerspiele.de

Fri 15

Kammer 2
19:00 - 20:30 Hrs

PREKÄRE KÖRPER

Sex work – in between criminalization and self-empowerment

Kammer 2
21:00 - 22:10 Hrs

GRRRRRL

By Henrike Iglesias

Kammer 3
20:00 - 00:00 Hrs

ASMR YOURSELF

By The Agency, in german or english

Sonstiger Raum
19:00 - 19:30 Hrs

NORMCORE

By GiescheAnd

Probebühne 3
19:00 - 20:20 Hrs

MIRA FUCHS

By Melanie Jame Wolf / Savage Amusement, in English

Bar
20:00 - Hrs

BA*R

Do-Sa from 20 pm, programme and information through the newsletter: bar@kammerspiele.de

Sonstiger Raum
21:30 - 22:00 Hrs

NORMCORE

By GiescheAnd

Probebühne 3
21:30 - 22:50 Hrs

MIRA FUCHS

By Melanie Jame Wolf / Savage Amusement, in English

Sat 16

Kammer 2
19:00 - 20:30 Hrs

DING ODER LEBEN!

DER SCHMALE GRAT ZWISCHEN DER BEFREIUNG DES KÖRPERS UND OPTIMIERUNGSZWANG (only in german)

Kammer 3
21:00 - 22:05 Hrs

LOVEPIECE

By Anta Helena Recke and Julian Meding

Kammer 3
21:00 - 01:00 Hrs

ASMR YOURSELF

By The Agency, in german or english

Sonstiger Raum
14:00 - 20:00 Hrs

Day care

For children from 3 to 10 years

Sonstiger Raum
17:00 - 17:30 Hrs

NORMCORE

By GiescheAnd

Probebühne 3
18:30 - 19:50 Hrs

MIRA FUCHS

By Melanie Jame Wolf / Savage Amusement, in English

Sonstiger Raum
19:30 - 20:00 Hrs

NORMCORE

By GiescheAnd

Bar
20:00 Hrs

BA*R

Do-Sa from 20 pm, programme and information through the newsletter: bar@kammerspiele.de

Probebühne 3
21:00 - 22:20 Hrs

MIRA FUCHS

By Melanie Jame Wolf / Savage Amusement, in English

Sun 17

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
16:00 - 18:40 Hrs

FIGAROS HOCHZEIT

Based on Mozart/da Ponte and Beaumarchais

Mon 18

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

EPISODE #8: BREAKING BAD

NEWS FROM THE WORLD OF TELEVISION SERIES FEATURING MATTHIAS DELL AND ERSAN MONDTAG

Theatergarten
16:00 - 19:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

Tue 19

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:00 Hrs

MITTELREICH

Based on the novel by Josef Bierbichler

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

REICHSTHEATERKAMMER

A RESEARCH OF THE THIRD-YEAR CLASS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL

Wed 20

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:05 Hrs

AMÉRICA

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY T. C. BOYLE

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

CATCH-22

By Joseph Heller, A project of the Otto Falckenberg School, third-year stage directing class

Thu 21

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:40 Hrs

FIGAROS HOCHZEIT

Based on Mozart/da Ponte and Beaumarchais

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

CATCH-22

By Joseph Heller, A project of the Otto Falckenberg School, third-year stage directing class

Fri 22

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:00 Hrs

MITTELREICH

Based on the novel by Josef Bierbichler

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

LA SONNAMBULA

Opera in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini and Felice Romani

Sat 23

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:15 Hrs

FIGAROS HOCHZEIT

Based on Mozart/da Ponte and Beaumarchais

Sun 24

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:05 Hrs

AMÉRICA

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY T. C. BOYLE

Kammer 3
16:00 - 17:45 Hrs

LA SONNAMBULA

Opera in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini and Felice Romani

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

LA SONNAMBULA

Opera in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini and Felice Romani

Mon 25

Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:15 Hrs

EKZEM HOMO

By and with Gerhard Polt and the Well Bruedern aus'm Biermoos

Kammer 2
16:00 - 22:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

Tue 26

Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:15 Hrs

EKZEM HOMO

By and with Gerhard Polt and the Well Bruedern aus'm Biermoos

loading