loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Fri 22

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

MORNING IN BYZANTIUM

CHOREOGRAPHY: TRAJAL HARRELL

Sat 23

19:30 - 20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:40 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: Sa. weiß
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

sold out

Sun 24

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Subscript.: So. grün
Kammer 3
19:00 Hrs

KATASTROPHE #7

A SERIES OF EVENTS HOSTED BY THE ENSEMBLE / MAJD FEDDAH: „إ REHAB“ / IN ENGLISH AND ARABIC

Mon 25

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

MACBETH

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI

Subscript.: Mo. grün, Mo. rot
Kammer 3
19:00 Hrs

OPEN BORDER – OPEN STAGE

EIN STAATENLOSER BY ALIREZA DARYANAVARD / FREE ENTRY

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Tue 26

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

WHAT THEY WANT TO HEAR

A PROJECT BY LOLA ARIAS WITH THE OPEN BORDER ENSEMBLE. TEXT: LOLA ARIAS, IN COLLABORATION WITH RAAED AL KOUR / IN ARABIC, GERMAN AND ENGLISH WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Di. lila, Di. orange

Wed 27

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Subscript.: Mi. gelb, Mi. blau

Thu 28

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Do. gelb
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Fri 1

Sat 2

12:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
13:00 - 22:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS / PRESALE TILL APRIL

Subscript.: Sa. blau, Sa. rot

Sun 3

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
12:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS / PRESALE TILL APRIL

Subscript.: Probeabo

Mon 4

Tue 5

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Subscript.: Di. gelb, Di. grün

Wed 6

Thu 7

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

WHAT THEY WANT TO HEAR

A PROJECT BY LOLA ARIAS WITH THE OPEN BORDER ENSEMBLE. TEXT: LOLA ARIAS, IN COLLABORATION WITH RAAED AL KOUR / IN ARABIC, GERMAN AND ENGLISH WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Do. blau, Do. orange

Fri 8

TO CELEBRATE WALTER HESS 80TH BIRTHDAY!

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 21:05 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Subscript.: Fr. rot, Fr. weiß

Sat 9

Kammer 1
21:00 Hrs

RITOURNELLE 2019

festival night for advanced electronic pop music / FEAT. ELLEN ALLIEN, LORENZO SENNI, ROLY PORTER & MFO, PAN DAIJING PRESENTS FIST PIECE, KYOKA

Sun 10

Tue 12

Kammer 3
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

ELEPHANT

FINAL PROJECT BY THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS / SCENIC INSTALLATION BY MORITZ HAUTHALER

Wed 13

Thu 14

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Subscript.: Do. lila, Do. grün
Kammer 3

ELEPHANT

FINAL PROJECT BY THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS / SCENIC INSTALLATION BY MORITZ HAUTHALER

Fri 15

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:10 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: Fr. blau, Fr. gelb
Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

ELEPHANT

FINAL PROJECT BY THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS / SCENIC INSTALLATION BY MORITZ HAUTHALER

Sat 16

Sun 17

Kammer 2
15:30 - 19:00 Hrs

WHEN ENOUGH IS ENOUGH

EMPOWERMENT WORKSHOP FOR BLACK WOMEN AND WOMEN OF COLOR WITH DR. STACIE CC GRAHAM / PLEASE REGISTER

Tue 19

Wed 20

Thu 21

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Sat 23

19:30 - 20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

MACBETH

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI

Subscript.: Sa. grün
Kammer 3
16:00 - 21:00 Hrs

DEAR ALL

TALK WITH ULF AMINDE, HANS D. CHRIST, IRIS DRESSLER, GÜRSOY DOĞTAS¸, AYS¸E GÜLEÇ, KATJA KOBOLT, TUNAY ÖNDER, MIRIAM TSCHOLL, JULIAN WARNER / 5 EURO

Sun 24

Kammer 2
16:00 - 20:00 Hrs

SAFE PLACE AND THEATER

THEATRE WORKSHOP FOR PEOPLE OF COLOR WITH MIRIAM IBRAHIM IN ENGLISH AND GERMAN / INFO AND REGISTRATION VIA KAMMER4YOU@KAMMERSPIELE.DE

Kammer 3
19:00 - 20:35 Hrs

SUSN

By Herbert Achternbusch

Subscript.: So.weiß
sold out

Mon 25

Tue 26

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Di. orange

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Wed 27

Thu 28

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

UNHEIMLICHES TAL / UNCANNY VALLEY

BY RIMINI PROTOKOLL (STEFAN KAEGI) AND THOMAS MELLE

Subscript.: Do. weiß
sold out

Fri 29

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: Zweitabo
22:30 Hrs

TALK WITH THE DIRECTORS OF THE DAY

Kammer 2
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

FARM FATALE

CONCEPT, STAGE: PHILIPPE QUESNE

Subscript.: Avantgarde Prem
sold out

Sat 30

17:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 - 19:40 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Sa. weiß
21:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
22:00 - 23:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

23:30 Hrs

TALK WITH THE DIRECTORS OF THE DAY

English Surtitles
Kammer 3
20:15 - 21:30 Hrs

KILL THE AUDIENCE

BY RABIH MROUÉ

Subscript.: Sa. blau
sold out

Sun 31

15:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
16:00 - 18:40 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: So. grün
20:45 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
21:15 Hrs

MORNING IN BYZANTIUM

CHOREOGRAPHY: TRAJAL HARRELL

Subscript.: So. rot
sold out
23:00 Hrs

TALK WITH THE DIRECTORS OF THE DAY

18:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 3
19:30 - 20:45 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

sold out
loading