loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Mon 23

Tue 24

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

sold out

Wed 25

Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

IDENTITÄT

NZZ-PODIUM BAYERN FEAT. Christian Ude, Markus Blume, Max Dudler, Monique Schwitter, Barbara Vinken, MODERATION: LUZI BERNET

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Thu 26

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Sat 28

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

NŌ THEATER

by Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Fr. blau, Fr. gelb
19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
19:30 - 21:20 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Sun 29

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
Premiere 19:00 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Prem.AboA, Prem.AboB

Mon 30

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Subscript.: Mo. orange, Mo. weiß
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Wed 2

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Zweitabo
Kammer 3
17:00 Hrs

THEATERKONFERENZ

zu KAMMERKLICKE WIN PLACE 2018. Stoff für Theater und Schule

Thu 3

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: Do. lila, Do. grün
Kammer 3
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

DAS SCHLOSS

AFTER A FRAGMENT OF A NOVEL BY FRANZ KAFKA, PROJECT BY THE THIRD YEAR DIRECTION CLASS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHULE

Fri 4

Sat 5

Kammer 1
19:00 Hrs

LANGE NACHT DER NEUEN DRAMATIK

MÜNCHNER FÖRDERPREIS FÜR DEUTSCHSPRACHIGE DRAMATIK: ANNA GSCHNITZER: “FALLEN”, CAREN JESS: “BOOKPINK”, FREDERIK MÜLLER: “DER DEUTSCHEN MUTTER”, DANIJEL SZEREDY: “LERCHELEIN”

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

DAS SCHLOSS

AFTER A FRAGMENT OF A NOVEL BY FRANZ KAFKA, PROJECT BY THE THIRD YEAR DIRECTION CLASS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHULE

Sun 6

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 21:05 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Subscript.: So. blau, So. gelb
Kammer 3
19:00 Hrs

DAS SCHLOSS

AFTER A FRAGMENT OF A NOVEL BY FRANZ KAFKA, PROJECT BY THE THIRD YEAR DIRECTION CLASS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHULE

Mon 7

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Mo. blau, Mo. gelb
Kammer 2
18:00 - 22:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

Tue 8

Wed 9

Thu 10

Fri 11

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

LA SONNAMBULA

Opera in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini and Felice Romani

Subscript.: Fr. rot

Sat 12

Sun 13

19:00 Hrs

BOOK PRESENTATION “DANSER POUR LA VIE” (TAIGUÉ AHMED)

Kammer 3
Premiere 20:30 Hrs

WAIGNEDEH / MORGEN

CHOREOGRAPHY: TAIGUÉ AHMED

Mon 14

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: Mo. grün, Mo. rot
19:00 Hrs

“DER POLITISCHE KÖRPER DER FLÜCHTLINGSCAMPS” LECTURE BY CLARA LECADET

Kammer 3
20:30 Hrs

WAIGNEDEH / MORGEN

CHOREOGRAPHY: TAIGUÉ AHMED

Tue 15

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Di. blau
Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Wed 16

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/AFTER BERTOLT BRECHT

Subscript.: Mi. blau, Mi. gelb

Thu 17

Fri 18

Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:15 Hrs

EKZEM HOMO

By and with Gerhard Polt and the Well Bruedern aus'm Biermoos

Sat 19

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Subscript.: Sa. blau, Sa. rot
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

SAAL 600

FINAL PROJECT BY FOURTH-YEAR STUDENTS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS

Sun 20

Mon 21

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

DAS SCHLOSS

AFTER A FRAGMENT OF A NOVEL BY FRANZ KAFKA, PROJECT BY THE THIRD YEAR DIRECTION CLASS OF THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHULE

Tue 22

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:45 Hrs

WUT

by Elfriede Jelinek

Subscript.: Di. lila, Di. orange
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Di. rot, Di. weiß
sold out

Wed 23

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: Mi. grün

Thu 24

19:30 - Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

Fri 25

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Fr. blau, Fr. gelb

Sat 26

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:30 Hrs

ON THE ROAD

Based on the novel by Jack Kerouac

Subscript.: Sa. weiß

Sun 27

15:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
16:00 - 18:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: So. N

Mon 28

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Mo. orange, Mo. weiß

Tue 29

Wed 30

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 - 22:30 Hrs

WARTESAAL

Based on the novel “Exil” by Lion Feuchtwanger

Subscript.: G-Abo
19:30 - Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

JEDEM DAS SEINE

EIN MANIFEST / BY MARTA GÓRNICKA

Subscript.: Prem.AboB

Thu 31

Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Sun 3

Mon 4

Tue 5

Wed 6

loading