loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Tue 27

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Subscript.: Di. lila, Di. orange
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

Das Erbe

ASSOCIATIONS LINKED TO THE NSU BY OLGA BACH, ERSAN MONDTAG AND FLORIAN SEUFERT

Kammer 3
21:00 Hrs

GEFAHRBAR

BY AND WITH NICOLAS STEMANN, THOMAS KÜRSTNER, SEBASTIAN VOGEL AND (FAMOUS) GUESTS FROM THEATER, POLITICS, SPORTS AMONG OTHERS.

Wed 28

Treffpunkt Bühnenpforte/Meeting point rehearsal stage entrance
17:00 - 18:30 Hrs

READING MBEMBE

A seminar by Fabienne Imlinger and Anna-Katharina Krüger

Thu 29

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

NŌ THEATER

by Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Do. gelb

Fri 30

Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Sat 1

Sun 2

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Subscript.: So. rot, So.weiß
18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
19:00 - 20:30 Hrs

Das Erbe

ASSOCIATIONS LINKED TO THE NSU BY OLGA BACH, ERSAN MONDTAG AND FLORIAN SEUFERT

Mon 3

Tue 4

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

Das Erbe

ASSOCIATIONS LINKED TO THE NSU BY OLGA BACH, ERSAN MONDTAG AND FLORIAN SEUFERT

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Wed 5

Treffpunkt Bühnenpforte/Meeting point rehearsal stage entrance
17:00 - 18:30 Hrs

READING MBEMBE

A seminar by Fabienne Imlinger and Anna-Katharina Krüger

Thu 6

Fri 7

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Subscript.: Fr. blau, Fr. gelb

Sat 8

Sun 9

Kammer 2
19:00 - 20:30 Hrs

HAMLET

GUEST PERFORMANCE BY BORIS NIKITIN

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Mon 10

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:05 Hrs

DER KIRSCHGARTEN

by Anton Tschechow

Subscript.: Mo. orange, Mo. weiß

Tue 11

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:55 Hrs

MITTELREICH

After the novel by Josef Bierbichler

Subscript.: Di. gelb, Di. grün

Wed 12

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

NŌ THEATER

by Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Mi. rot, Mi. weiß
19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
19:30 - 21:20 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Thu 13

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Subscript.: Do. rot, Do. weiß
Kammer 3
Premiere 20:00 - 21:10 Hrs

GLÜCKLICHE TAGE

BY SAMUEL BECKETT, THIRD-YEAR STUDENTS FROM THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS, DIRECTOR: KEVIN BARZ

Fri 14

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Sat 15

Kammer 2
15:00 - 16:00 Hrs

WAH-WAH

A dance project by Anna Konjetzky, only two dates - don't miss it

Kammer 2
21:00 - 22:00 Hrs

WAH-WAH

A dance project by Anna Konjetzky, only two dates - don't miss it

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:10 Hrs

GLÜCKLICHE TAGE

BY SAMUEL BECKETT, THIRD-YEAR STUDENTS FROM THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS, DIRECTOR: KEVIN BARZ

Sun 16

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
19:00 - 21:30 Hrs

8 1/2 MILLIONEN

Based on the novel by Tom McCarthy, by GIESCHEand

Kammer 3
19:00 - 20:10 Hrs

GLÜCKLICHE TAGE

BY SAMUEL BECKETT, THIRD-YEAR STUDENTS FROM THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS, DIRECTOR: KEVIN BARZ

Wed 19

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:05 Hrs

DER KIRSCHGARTEN

by Anton Tschechow

Subscript.: Mi. grün
Treffpunkt Bühnenpforte/Meeting point rehearsal stage entrance
17:00 - 18:30 Hrs

READING MBEMBE

A seminar by Fabienne Imlinger and Anna-Katharina Krüger

Thu 20

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

NŌ THEATER

by Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Do. lila, Do. grün

Fri 21

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 21:00 Hrs

POINT OF NO RETURN

BY YAEL RONEN AND MEMBERS OF THE ENSEMBLE

21:15 Hrs

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
19:30 Hrs

WERK IT! 2

OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHULE – MINI FESTIVAL BY THE DIRECTING CLASS

Corneliusbastion
Premiere 12:00 - 21:03 Hrs

DAS INTERNET

by GIESCHEand, June 21. – 23. JULI, from sunrise to sunset

Sat 22

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Corneliusbastion
05:37 - 21:02 Hrs

DAS INTERNET

by GIESCHEand, June 21. – 23. JULI, from sunrise to sunset

Sun 23

Corneliusbastion
05:38 - 21:01 Hrs

DAS INTERNET

by GIESCHEand, June 21. – 23. JULI, from sunrise to sunset

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
19:03 Hrs

DAS LEBEN GEBRAUCHSANWEISUNG #10

INSPIRED BY GEORGES PEREC’S NOVEL OF THE SAME NAME, WITH ZEYNEP BOZBAY, NILS KAHNWALD, BENJAMIN RADJAIPOUR, REBECCA MEINING (VIDEO), HEAD OF PROJECT: CHRISTOPHER RÜPING / FOR THE LAST TIME: JULY 23 #10 AND #11

sold out
Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
21:04 Hrs

DAS LEBEN GEBRAUCHSANWEISUNG #11

INSPIRED BY GEORGES PEREC’S NOVEL OF THE SAME NAME, WITH ZEYNEP BOZBAY, NILS KAHNWALD, BENJAMIN RADJAIPOUR, REBECCA MEINING (VIDEO), HEAD OF PROJECT: CHRISTOPHER RÜPING / FOR THE LAST TIME: JULY 23 #10 AND #11

sold out

Mon 24

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:35 Hrs

AMÉRICA

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY T. C. BOYLE

Subscript.: Mo. grün, Mo. rot
Blaues Haus
18:00 - 22:00 Hrs

WELCOME CAFÉ

FOR REFUGEES AND LOCALS / به نوشیدن قهوه خوش آمدید // كافيه مرحباً

Tue 25

Wed 26

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Subscript.: Mi. lila, Mi. orange

Thu 27

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 Hrs

TIEFER SCHWEB

A HOLDING CENTRE CREATED BY CHRISTOPH MARTHALER

Subscript.: Do. blau, Do. orange

Fri 28

Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:15 Hrs

EKZEM HOMO

By and with Gerhard Polt and the Well Bruedern aus'm Biermoos

Sat 29

Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:15 Hrs

EKZEM HOMO

By and with Gerhard Polt and the Well Bruedern aus'm Biermoos

Sun 30

Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:15 Hrs

EKZEM HOMO

By and with Gerhard Polt and the Well Bruedern aus'm Biermoos

loading